Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. ROMANO (899) 250486655 0 0 10/18/2025 3:47PM COOPER I-70 EASTBOUND 113.4 MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE NASH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES NELSON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASISTED BY CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) AND THE COOPER COUNTY S.O.