Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. J. HICKMAN # 319 250486845 36.7824388 -94.198077 10/18/2025 7:47PM NEWTON MO-O / 1.2 MILES NORTH OF STELLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES STARK CITY , MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES STARKS CITY , MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE AND UTILITY POLE.