Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON #882 250486940 37.95546 -94.547149 10/18/2025 9:10PM VERNON HWY D 5 MILES EAST OF STOTESBURY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 21 UNKNOWN NEVADA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR UNKNOWN NEVADA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED