Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J MORRISON #1401 250486990 37.0970982 -93.510600 10/19/2025 12:35PM CHRISTIAN .85 MILES SOUTHWEST OF REPUBLIC ON US-60 AT FARM ROAD 194 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY MISSOURI ROADSIDE RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 49 YES CLEVER, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 1996 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES NIXA, MO INTEGON NATIONAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES CLEVER, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
#1 WAS EASTBOUND ON FARM ROAD 194 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO TRAFFIC AND PULLED ONTO US-60 AND WAS STRUCK BY #2.