Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250487090 0 0 10/18/2025 11:55PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 8 - FIVE MILES WEST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC SUNFIRE TOTAL MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES STEELVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.