Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. G. WATKINS # 356 250487147 37.1826992 -93.317972 10/19/2025 1:01AM GREENE MO 13 AT MO 413 / WITHIN SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO ROGERSVILLE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO ROGERSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN