Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I L KIMBALL /883/ 250487186 39.3035 -93.6757 10/19/2025 1:45AM CARROLL S WALNUT ST AT E 1ST ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS EXEMPT NORBORNE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO TRUMAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY AND FLED THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY CARROLL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.