Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. CONOVER 417 250487610 36.729296 -90.463363 10/19/2025 12:37PM BUTLER ROUTE M THREE MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 NISSAN ROUGE TOTAL TOWED BY BROOKS TOWING IN ELLSINORE,MO ADULT FEMALE 23 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 2010 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 40 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO ALLSTATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2