Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 250487865 0 0 10/19/2025 4:00PM MACON INKWELL STREET 4 MILES WEST OF ATLANTA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE FEMALE 17 UNKNOWN ATLANTA, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE UNKNOWN ATLANTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU1 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY THE MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ATLANTA FIRST RESPONDERS, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.