Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) 250487903 0 0 10/19/2025 4:27PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND ROUTE B NORTH OF REYNOLDS CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCCAIN'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE B AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT. DRIVER 1 STEERED LEFT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, BEGAN SLIDING, AND CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW CENTERLINE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DIRT EMBANKMENT.