Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.L. VINES /1166/ 250488031 37.39478 -92.95871 10/19/2025 6:00PM WEBSTER GREER CREEK RD, FOUR MILES NORTH OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES MARSHFIELD, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK