Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. A. KIMES (556) 250488167 0 0 10/19/2025 8:32PM HOWELL U.S 63 2 MILES SOUTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE MIDWAY TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 33 NO MEMPHIS, TN GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2016 RAM 3500 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES JACKSONVILLE, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO MEMPHIS, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WILLOW SPRINGS EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER AND WAS SIDESWIPED BY THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1.