Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. O. PRATER #748 250488435 36.7706416 -93.915552 10/20/2025 7:32AM BARRY MO 37 TWO MILES NORTH OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHRYLSER 300 TOTAL THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES PIERCE CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL THOMAS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE PARKED FACING SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR EXEMPT CASSVILLE, MO PEDESTRIAN MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BROKE DOWN IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF MO 37. DRIVER OF THAT VEHICLE WAS STANDING OUTSIDE OF THE VEHICE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND THE PEDESTRIAN.