Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F.R. JONES #757 250488844 36.87769 -93.51652 11/30/2025 5:00PM STONE QUAIL SPUR ROAD 2 MILES SOUTH OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 TOTAL HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES CRANE, MO GENERAL ASSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD F350 TOTAL HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES AURORA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES CRANE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO
Misc. Information
VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON QUAIL SPUR ROAD AND WAS STRUCK BY EASTBOUND VEH #2.