Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J, D, HOOD #563 250489005 37.041375 -93.385442 10/20/2025 1:48PM CHRISTIAN THREE MILES WEST OF NIXA, MO ON HIGHWAY 14 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA EL1800 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 50 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO MISS A VEHICLE THAT CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A SIGN.