Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. HART 451 250489251 36.652508 -90.791985 10/20/2025 4:00PM RIPLEY MO-21 TWO MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES DONIPHAN,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS ADULT MALE 19 YES DONIPHAN,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES DONIPHAN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS YES DONIPHAN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO