Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B A PRATT #535 250489800 36.921068 -89.592143 10/21/2025 6:25AM SCOTT MO HH EAST OF US 61 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SATTERFIELDS ADULT MALE 35 NO SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GRAIN BIN.