Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. ATHERTON 682 250489823 39.04299 -92.61881 10/21/2025 6:40AM HOWARD MO-240 SOUTHEAST OF ROUTE P F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES FULTON, MO SELECTIVE OF SOUTH CAROLINA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE EXEMPT FAYETTE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ONTO THE EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MISTLER 871.