Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. HOOD #563 250489936 36.83142 -93.219371 10/21/2025 7:50AM CHRISTIAN NORTHBOUND US-65 24.6 MILE MARKER IN SADDLEBROOKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT MALE 20 YES MARION, AR FARM BUREAU NORTH
2 2023 MAZDA CX5 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT FEMALE 30 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES MARION, AR DRIVER SEEKING SELF CARE
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 BEGAN TO SLOW DOWN DUE TO A CRASH UP AHEAD. VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST AND REAR ENDED VEHICLE #2.