Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 AND MCIU SGT NORTH #564 250489942 39.8933333 -92.801111 10/21/2025 7:25AM MACON BEECHNUT STREET 3 MILES WEST OF ETHEL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CATERPILLAR DC60 FORKLIFT EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 NO ETHEL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 FATAL NO ETHEL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MACON COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. PASSENGER 01 WAS EJECTED. PASSENGER 01 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 0900 HRS BY MACON COUNTY CORONER BRIAN HAYES. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.