Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644) 250490830 0 0 10/21/2025 4:50PM COLE 2412 RT. T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO CALIFORNIA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.