Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.P.LEWIS #320 250491027 36.02945 -89.7883 10/21/2025 7:30PM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 567 2 MILES SOUTHEAST OF COOTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY M&R TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO JONESBORO, AR NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MODERATE YES COOTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO LEBONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES COOTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANPSORTED BY EMS TO LEBONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO JONESBORO, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION 1 IN MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED