Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. HOEMANN (885) 250491123 0 0 10/21/2025 9:30PM FRANKLIN MO-100 WEST OF THORNTON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CATAWISSA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES CATAWISSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED THEN LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.