Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. STOREY /697/ 250491491 39.15818 -94.498374 10/22/2025 8:25AM CLAY MO-210 RAMP TO SOUTHBOUND 435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 SUBARU OUTBACK MINOR DRIVEN DROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 31 UNKNOWN LEE SUMMIT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 KIA K5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2.