Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 250492211 0 0 10/22/2025 3:10PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44, EAST OF SIX FLAGS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO ST. CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO HAVE A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED ALL LANES OF TRAFFIC, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, A SIGN, AND ANOTHER TREE BEFORE COMING TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. GATES (324) AND TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344).