Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. ISHMAN #299 250493005 36.99913 -94.55176 10/23/2025 7:08AM NEWTON HIGHWAY 43, 2 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES TOPEKA, KS UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 29 YES COLUMBIA,MS OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA,MS DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. HALLAM #405 AND TPR. E. LEBLANC #645