Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250493548 0 0 10/23/2025 12:50PM CRAWFORD NORTH SERVICE RD FOUR MILES WEST OF BOURBON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS & SONS ADULT MALE 62 YES ST. PETERS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS REACHING FOR HIS PHONE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE NORTH SERVICE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BOURBON PD