Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER K.R. GODDARD #573 250493806 36.862025 -93.297186 10/23/2025 3:22PM CHRISTIAN SPOKANE RD AT HIGHLANDS DR IN SPOKANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES SPOKANE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES SPOKANE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES SPOKANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 EXITING A SCHOOL PARKING LOT.