Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SMITH #1460 250493822 0 0 10/23/2025 2:40PM KNOX COUNTY ROAD 206 1 MILE SOUTHWEST OF KNOX CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 9 NO KNOX CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 SERIOUS NO KNOX CITY, MO DRIVER FLOWN TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA BY MU 4
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT TURN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743, KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND KNOX COUNTY EMS.