Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. COX (412) 250494032 0 0 10/23/2025 5:18PM AUDRAIN HIGHWAY K AT AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 565 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FREIGHTLINER MC 112 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 NO VANDALIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 2025 KAWASAKI VULCAN MINOR TOWED BY SCOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN, CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED UNDER VEHICLE 1.