Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170/ 250494190 38.5308611 -93.76175 10/23/2025 7:30PM HENRY MO-13 NORTH OF ROUTE CC A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYTOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 36 YES HOLDEN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TRANSPORT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.