Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250494293 0 0 10/23/2025 9:10PM ST. CHARLES OUTER ROAD INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF FAIRGROUNDS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES TROY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT TO ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL EAST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON OUTER ROAD 70. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.