Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T PARROTT (764) 250494564 36.5273478 -93.253981 10/24/2025 6:14AM TANEY HIGHWAY 86 AT DEVILS POOL RD IN RIDGEDALE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
1 2021 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 84 YES HENRYETTE, OK FARM BUREAU SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO TURN ONTO HIGHWAY 86