Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS /282/ 250495112 38.90159 -94.13386 10/24/2025 12:30PM JACKSON ROUTE F SOUTH OF ZUMWALT ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN TOTAL ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 34 NO HIGH RIDGE, MO HERTZ SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 KIA TOTAL ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 72 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LONE JACK EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER, INDEPENDENCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER, INDEPENDENCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE1 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY TPR M LANG /616/ AND JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.