Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.L. KNIGHT #658 250495322 37.15393 -94.22433 10/24/2025 2:45PM JASPER ROUTE E 4 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVEROLET HHR TOTAL M&M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 18 NO CARTHAGE, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.