Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743 250495684 0 0 10/24/2025 5:37PM KNOX RTE T 4 MILES EAST OF EDINA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES NEWARK, MO DAIRY LAND INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES NEWARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX. ASSISTED BY CONSERVATION AGENT SNEAD #CC256 AND KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.