Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.R. RANEY (731) 250495693 0 0 10/24/2025 6:20PM MERCER DESOTO AVE - 3 MILES SW OF MERCER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 POLARIS SPORTSMAN 500 MODERATE LEFT AT THE SCENE AT THE RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 21 NO PRINCETON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO PRINCETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ONE IN DES MOINE, IA BY MERCY HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON DESOTO AVE. VEH 1 SKIDDED, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY MERCER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.