Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.O. PRATER #748 250495817 36.5782087 -93.591516 10/24/2025 8:06PM BARRY MO-39 TWO MILES SOUTH OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WITCHITA, KS PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES WITCHITA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING AROUND A CURVE AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRUCK A FENCE.