Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 ASSISTED BY TPR G L MELOY #548 250496501 36.72225 -90.409666 10/25/2025 7:28AM BUTLER MO 142 AT POPLAR BLUFF CITY LIMITS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 54 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.