Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PHILIPPS (420) 250496748 0 0 10/25/2025 1:58PM CALLAWAY I70 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 139.6 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES HONDURAS NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK SEVERAL CONCRETE JERSEY BARRIERS IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. DICKENS (675) AND TPR. J. KOESTER (646).