Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. SMOCK # 676 250496775 37.020089 -93.250157 10/25/2025 11:05AM CHRISTIAN MCCAULEY RD / 1/2 MILE WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 HYUNDAI VENUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2007 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO OZARK, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 SERIOUS YES SUGAR CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 2