Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. SWEDERSKA (845) 250497212 0 0 10/25/2025 4:39PM JEFFERSON US-67 AT MONTAUK DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES FLEETWOOD, PA STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2013 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 76 NO DESOTO, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES FLEETWOOD, PA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES DESOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE NO DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. S.M. KMETZ (514).