Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) 250497485 0 0 10/25/2025 8:35PM JEFFERSON UPPER PLATTIN RD SOUTH OF FRISSELL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 GMC CANYON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SHANKS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES DE SOTO, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2016 DODGE DART TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES FARMINGTON, MO GIECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL S. M. KMETZ (514)