Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.. STOMBAUGH (924) 250497698 0 0 10/25/2025 11:00PM STE. GENEVIEVE SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 148 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STE. GEN COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC 8 HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON INTERSTATE 55. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED