Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.W. DILLON #191 ASSISTED BY TPR A. J. LEROUX #624 250497930 36.82736 -89.83302 10/26/2025 5:25AM STODDARD US 60 EASTBOUND 5 MILES EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND L WRECKER ADULT MALE 23 NO SIKESTON, MO UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER