Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.A. DICKENS (675) 250497992 38.9021527 -91.568975 10/26/2025 8:25AM MONTGOMERY INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT THE 168.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SCHREIBERS ADULT FEMALE 68 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.L. GREGORY (591).