Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER N.W.DOWNS (208) 250498067 0 0 10/26/2025 9:40AM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND U.S. 61 AT NORTH POINTE PRARIE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON NORTH POINT PRAIRIE WAITING TO CROSS OVER. VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-61 IN LANE 1. DRIVER 1 ACCELERATED TO CROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.