Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 250498279 0 0 10/26/2025 1:53PM CRAWFORD HWY CC 2 MILES EAST OF HWY 19 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET VOLT TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SON ADULT MALE 75 YES ST PETERS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MODERATE YES ST PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE AND FENCE THEN COMING TO A REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY BOURBON FIRE DEPARTMENT