Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. ATHERTON (682) 250498356 38.9586296 -92.199546 10/26/2025 3:10PM BOONE INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT 134 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA SIENNA MODERATE TOWED BY I-70 ADULT MALE 50 NO COLUMBIA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE AMBULANCE TO MU HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO MU HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN SLIDING ON THE WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN BEFORE TRAVELING THROUGH THE SEPARATOR AND ONTO THE SOUTH OUTER ROAD.