Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.E. TWENTER (291) 250498427 38.92053 -92.73868 10/26/2025 4:15PM COOPER ROUTE B AT DOYLE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ROCHEPORT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES BOONVILLE, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ROCHEPORT, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE TO AVOID AN UNINVOLVED STOPPED VEHICLE, STRIKING VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY S.O.